Small price to pay

โš ๏ธThis post is 16 years old, please view details on older post content.

Well I finished all my exams for this year, thank god ๐Ÿ˜€ now I just have more next year.. if I make it that far, I have to stop being a lazy so and so. My brain is being so crazy at the moment, I can”t think how to spell and I have no concentration. I know some people may be thinking “wtf you”re always like that.” But I usually have some idea of what I am doing. I don”t know what is going on :S I have to start working on Hogwarts soon, probably after I blog.

I have many ideas about various things I will be doing and I want to make it alot better. Now I should have more time to do things. The only problem is I do need more people to take important staff roles and possibly ”real” characters. The only major ones we have at the moment are; Albus Dumbledore, Minerva McGonagall, Harry Potter, Ron Weasley, Hermione Granger, Draco Malfoy, Gregory Goyle, Vincent Crabbe, Hannah Abbot, Susan Bones, Ernie McMillian (sp) And possibly a few others I have forgotten at the moment. But as you may know there is many gaps of people that would be nice. GillyWeed did have over 200 members at one stage, but I deleted alot of them because they were not active. I would rather have 10 active people then 200 just in the name of popularity, it”s stupid. If you do happen to be interested, let me know ๐Ÿ˜‰

I applied to run the Cedric Diggory fanlisting as well… I have tried to be evil but I think secretly, I love him. If I did happen to get it I would buy a domain for it, but my chances are slim and I probably don”t deserve it :/ but we”ll see I guess. Thanks for all the comments, I should install the comment plug thing but I can”t be bothered at the moment. Sorry but I still loves many of you very much ;D You should know WHO you are. K thz. (I actually said that out loud to someone yesterday and then started laughing, They thought I was weirder. ๐Ÿ˜› )

14 Responses

  1. That”s great for you. Exams = headaches. Hope you did well.rnI love gillyweed.net. I think by now you should delete me (if you haven”t -__-“)since I”m not active (sorry about it.)I AGREE with you. ACTIVE members are loved. Others that are not contributing should be killed. xD I”ll just probably lurk. My exams are still on. -sniffs-rnLol. I”m lazy to put up the commenters plug too. Lol. Love you hun.

  2. yay! Congratz on the over of exams.. lol does that make sense?rnrnWhat”s this Hogwarts thing your talking about? xD I am kinda of a Harry Potter fan. lol XD

  3. Good job Kya, wooo! ๐Ÿ˜€ I want you to make it, you must make it. YOU CAN DO IT! Do it or I will set Rod and Tib on you, and once to your brings go dead because of Rod and Tod cutting off the blood circulation in your legs I will feed you noodles, after noodles, after noodles, and that is all you will have for the rest of your life! ๐Ÿ™‚ Dรƒยขรขโ€šยฌรขโ€žยขoh! I just realized I put Tib instead of Tod in the first sentence. ๐Ÿ™ Weรƒยขรขโ€šยฌรขโ€žยขre screwed dude. Omg wtf mate blizzard. Daylight savings time, maybe? Or is it that crack cock I ga — never mind. :I can”t wait to see everything you have planned for Hogwarts, I am sure it will be great. ๐Ÿ™‚ It was definitely a good move to do all the deleting you did. There are a few others who you may not have deleted yet, but are pretty inactive as well. Hopefully that certain something you”re planning will help get the needed characters. ๐Ÿ™‚ Well, Good luck with the Fanlisting. (I can”t wait until the little puffhead… All right I will be NICE. :D) your application was interesting, and I”m sure you would do a most excellent jov if you got approved! ;D HAHAHAHHAHA your last paragraph was hilarious. Youรƒยขรขโ€šยฌรขโ€žยขre a tricky little hobbit. ๐Ÿ˜‰ I don”t know who I am. ๐Ÿ™ Siriusly now Kya, I think you are borking too much, you should slow down. Too much of that can”t be a good thing. ;O HAHAHAHA, that”s so funny, I”d have love to seen/heard hat. ๐Ÿ˜› I mean that. :O you”re nits!

  4. Congrats on finishing your exams. No more stress for you. =p You should install the comment plugger. It only takes a few minutes! ๐Ÿ™‚

  5. glad to hear all your exams (and the crap that goes with them) are over – hope you get the results you deserverngood luck with the Cedric fanlisting ๐Ÿ˜€

  6. Congrats on completing your exams! *throws confetti* I”m sure that”s a huge weight off your shoulders.rnrnOh and yes, we”re still linking each other. I just accidentally deleted you. *lol* Sorry about that. You”re there now, so it”s okay

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

๐Ÿ‘‹ Hello!

Hey, my name isย ๐Ÿ‘ฉ๐Ÿปย Kassy. I am a 34-year-old Graphic Design / Photography ๐ŸŽ“ย studentย located in country Australia. I createย ๐ŸŽจย digital art, captureย ๐Ÿ“ทย photographs, buildย ๐Ÿ–ฅย websitesย and designย ๐Ÿ“˜ย childrenโ€™s books.ย ๐Ÿ’–ย My blog is my online home where I share my personal stories, university updates, freebies, tutorials and much more.ย โญ๏ธ

โฐ Currently

โœจ Let's Connect

๐Ÿ“ Categories

๐Ÿ”— Websites

๐ŸŽซ Member