“Here it is”

⚠️This post is 17 years old, please view details on older post content.

Well Sydney Swans made it into the Semi-Final and won which gave them the honour to play in the Grand final and guess what. The fricken won. I can’t believe it I am so happy and shocked and just wanting to dance around the room and still scream. It’s a good day. Barry Hall is a Hero.

Well I have a new domain, I am proud to annonce the arrival of; Lee-Harding.net A Fansite and Fanlisting for the very talented and spunky Lee Harding of Australian Idol. I am totally addicted to that show because it rock sucks. I had said in my last entry about getting a .nu domain, well that is still in the pipeline. I just have to wait a little longer because it is $70 AUD so in a couple of weeks I should be able to.

I am hoping to get a new piercing in the near future, I really want my Labret (lip) Pierced and you can’t know what anything is like unless you find out yourself. I kept thinking it’s going to hurt, but then I thought it’s the pain of life you have to feel to learn and you have to learn to feel. It’s all interconecting and so interesting. I am excited and hoping it will be soon πŸ˜€

I have finished a few fanlistings; Chris luder & Knokin’ on Heavens door Will have the vulture Street – Powderfinger Album finished when I can. Working on my lee site has taken some time, but it seems to be going well.

My rockstar has a new site, Please give her some loving she deserves it. She does rock suck.

That’s about all I need to say at the moment, thanks for all the comments. Take care!

9 Responses

  1. HOOoo hooo OMG!!!!!!11 πŸ˜‰ That is awesome news Kassman (:O Your comments rock suck) And it had been so long too, that is fricking great! Maybe it is a sign? Things have a way of favoring our side… πŸ™‚ Your new domain Rock sucks to the maximum degree! You did an awesome job with it. I am sirius. (:o) Siriusly though, it is amazing you did a most excellent job. HE would be proud. πŸ™‚ You did an awesome job on everything actually! Geeze 70 dollars… I don’t know. :/Just not something I’d do at all. :/ Man so expensive, but anyway I’m sure it will suck.. As in rocks. πŸ˜› Exactly dude. I can?t tell you how many times I?ve been asked if mine piercing hurt, none of them liked to accept the answer, but you. πŸ˜› People can’t tell you what to expect really. I mean the basic procedure they might be able to, but the actual feeling, nope. It feels so awesome though trust me. πŸ˜€ (Or don?t, you know how I am.) Honestly thought it doesn’t hurt. :O hahaha well you will Harry (woah?. Harry? I just noticed that when going over my comments? Now if that isn?t a sign I don?t know what is. I meant to say have by the way) to find out for yourself. I am anticipating my little add on too. REALLY big step in my life but I am ready now, yes I am ready. The time has come. Do you I know what I am saying? πŸ™‚ Yes, definitely interconnecting and you do need to feel to learn and to learn to feel. Hmm mmm. Thank you for the ickle bickle plug. πŸ˜€ You are very sweet. Okay, I have to go help someone find their horn now. :O Bye! Wait hang on a moment.. Bring on the Rain is on. :O Didn?t yours say raindrops on your head or summet like that? :O

  2. Wow. XD You really love domains! (I learn something everyday. :cool:)

    I want to get a piercing too. I don’t even have my ears pierced.

  3. YAY! I’m glad you’re happy (even though I don’t know you’re talking about) But, then again, you’re in Australia and I in the USA =)

    Take care love!

  4. I want to get my lip peirced as well, but I just got my eyebrow peirced..so I shall wait a bit. I hope it doesn’t hurt!

    Yay for the new domain. I’m not a huge fan of American Idol, but it’s still exciting.

  5. Eek, a lip piercing? Sounds painful. x_x;; I don’t even have my ears pierced oddly enough. I just don’t get the point of earrings. πŸ˜› I’m so weird.

  6. It was good to see the Swans win (even though I don’t watch the sport). They deserved it for waiting so long!!

    A lip piercing sounds very interesting. I’m sure it won’t hurt too much – and anyway pain fades so it’ll alright after a while.

    Wow, you’ve been busy! Loving all of your new sites. They’re totally cool. πŸ™‚

  7. Yay for Lee πŸ˜€ lol. I want a lip piercing as well, but I’m afraid it will do weird stuff to my teeth (I’m very protective of my teeth, hence why I never got a tongue piercing). I guess I’ll just have to stick with ear piercings :p And maybe one day a nose stud πŸ˜‰
    And; EEEE!!! You got the Vulture Street FL?! Ahh!! lucky you; can’t wait to see it up!! πŸ˜€

  8. Ooo i like the layout for your new domain. It’s neat.
    I wanted to get my labret pierced a while ago, but my mom wouldn’t let me… so i convinced her to let me get a belly button ring instead. hee hee

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.